Forum Program Committee

Chairman of the Program Committee is Nur Serikovich Kirabaev, Scientific advisor to the university administration, RUDN University, Doctor of Philosophy, Professor.

Co-Chairs:

1. Gavrilenko Natalia Nikolaevna, Doctor of Sciences (Pedagogics), Professor, Department of Foreign Languages, Engineering Academy, RUDN University Founder and Head of the School of Translation Didactics, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences.

 

 

2. Valeeva Naila Garifovna, Candidate of Sciences (Pedagogics), Professor, Head of the Department of Foreign Languages, Faculty of Ecology, RUDN University.

Deputy Chairman of the Program Committee - Elena Alexandrovna Nikulina, Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor, Head of the Department of Phonetics and the English language vocabulary, Deputy Director of the Institute of Foreign Languages,  Moscow State Pedagogical University.

Program Committee Members:

1.Malyuga Elena Nikolaevna, Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor, Head of the Department of Foreign Languages, Faculty of Economics, RUDN University.

2. Shaklein Viktor Mikhailovich, Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor, Head of the Department of the Russian Language and its Teaching Methodology, Faculty of Philology, RUDN University, Honored Worker of the Higher School of the Russian Federation.

3.Trofimova Galina Nikolaevna, Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor, Department of Mass Communications, Faculty of Philology, RUDN University.

4.Vorobyov Vladimir Vasilievich, Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor, Head of the Department of the Russian Language, Faculty of Law, RUDN University.

5.Chesnokova Olga Stanislavovna, Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor, Professor of the Department of Foreign Languages, Faculty ​​of Philology,  RUDN University.

6.Vashunina Irina Vladimirovna, Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor, Department of Romano-Germanic Languages, Russian Foreign Trade Academy (VAVT).

7. Ilyina Violetta Alexandrovna, Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor, Department of Theory and Practice of Translation, Institute of Humanitarian Technologies, Russian New University.

8.Mardieva Lyaylya Agdasovna, Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor, Department of Applied and Experimental Linguistics, Institute of Philology and Intercultural Communication, Kazan Federal University.

9.Guslyakova Alla Viktorovna, Candidate of Sciences (Philology), Docent, Associate Professor, Department of Contrastive Linguistics, Institute of Foreign Languages, Moscow State Pedagogical University.

 

10. Talalova Larisa Nikolaevna, Doctor of Sciences (Pedagogics), Professor, Head of the Department of the Russian Language and General Disciplines, State University of Management (Moscow).

 

11. Terentyeva Elena Vitalevna, Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor, Deputy Director of the Institute of Philology and Intercultural Communication,  Department of Russian Philology and Journalism, Volgograd State University (Volgograd).

 

12. Shamne Nikolay Leonidovich, Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor, Director of the Institute of Philology and Intercultural Communication, Volgograd State University (Volgograd).

 

13. Ilyin Dmitry Yuryevich, Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor, Head of the Department of Russian Philology and Journalism, Volgograd State University (Volgograd).

 

14. Tsyrenova Marina Tsybikovna, Candidate of Sciences (Philology), Docent,  Associate Professor Department of Contrastive Linguistics, Institute of Foreign Languages, Moscow State Pedagogical University.

15. Malakhova Victoria Leonidovna, Candidate of Sciences (Philology), Docent,  Associate Professor, Department of the English Language No. 4, Moscow State Institute of International Relations (MGIMO University) of the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

 

16. Guslyakova Nina Ivanovna, Doctor of Sciences (Psychology), Professor, Department of Technology and Psychological and Pedagogical Disciplines, South Ural State Humanitarian and Pedagogical University (Chelyabinsk).

 

17. Kirsanov Vyacheslav Mikhailovich, Candidate of Sciences (Psychology), Associate Professor, Head of the Department of Technology and Psychological and Pedagogical Disciplines, South Ural State Humanitarian and Pedagogical University (Chelyabinsk).

 

18. Cordero Laura, Director of the Language School "Language Academy of Costa Rica" (CRLA) (Costa Rica).

 

19.Vatkova Olga Anatolyevna, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Lecturer in Fine Arts, School of Fine Arts "Cvetan Spasov" (Pleven, Bulgaria)

20. Brosam James E., General Manager of the International Consulting and Educational Company iTEP (International Test of English Proficiency) (USA).

21. Giuliodori Lucio, Ph.D., University of Perugia (Italy).

 

22. Porova Edita, PHD, Deputy Dean for International Relations, Faculty of Social Sciences, University of St. Cyril and Methodius (Trnava, Bulgaria).

23. Matevosyan Armine, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Head of the Department of English Philology, Faculty of European Languages ​​and Communication, Yerevan State University (Armenia).

 

24. Ulanova Kapitolina Leonidovna, Candidate of Sciences (Philology), Associate Professor, Department of Foreign Languages, Faculty of Ecology, RUDN University - Secretary of Forum Program Committee.

© 2020 Linguistics and Foreign language learning