Forum  Organizing Committee

Chairman of Forum Organizing Committee Valeeva Nailya Garifovna, Candidate of Sciences (Pedagogics), Professor, Head of the Department of Foreign languages, Faculty of Ecology, RUDN University.

Co-Chairs:


1. Terentyeva Elena Vitalevna, Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor, Deputy Director of the Institute of Philology and Intercultural Communication,  Volgograd State University (Volgograd).

2. Kirsanov Vyacheslav Mikhailovich, Candidate of Sciences (Psychology), Associate Professor, Head of the Department of Technology and Psychological and Pedagogical Disciplines,

South Ural State Humanitarian and Pedagogical University (Chelyabinsk).

Vice-Chairmen of the Organizing Committee:

1. Guslyakova Alla Viktorovna, Candidate of Sciences (Philology), Docent, Associate Professor, Department of Contrastive Linguistics, Institute of Foreign Languages, Moscow State Pedagogical University.

2. Malakhova Victoria Leonidovna, Candidate of Sciences (Philology), Docent, Associate Professor, Department of the English Language No. 4, Moscow State Institute of International Relations ( MGIMO University) of the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Members of the Organizing Committee:

1. Shamne Nikolai Leonidovich, Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor, Director of the Institute of Philology and Intercultural Communication, Volgograd State University (Volgograd).

2. Guslyakova Nina Ivanovna, Doctor of Sciences (Psychology),  Professor, Department of Technology and Psychological and Pedagogical Disciplines, South Ural State Humanitarian and Pedagogical University (Chelyabinsk).

3.Vetkhova Marina Yuryevna, Candidate of Sciences (Pedagogics), Associate Professor, Head of the educational program “Tutoring in the Field of Education”, South Ural State Humanitarian and Pedagogical University (Chelyabinsk).

4. Pavlova Elena Borisovna, Candidate of Sciences (Philology), Senior Lecturer, Department of Foreign Languages, Faculty of Ecology, RUDN University (Secretary of the Organizing Committee).

5. Rudneva Maria Andreevna, Candidate of Sciences (Philology), Associate Professor, Department of  Foreign Languages, Faculty of Ecology, RUDN University.

6.Zakirova Julia Lvovna, Candidate of Sciences (Philology), Associate Professor, Department of  Foreign Languages, Faculty of Ecology, RUDN University.

7. Ulanova Kapitolina Leonidovna, Candidate of Sciences (Philology), Associate Professor, Department of  Foreign Languages, Faculty of Ecology, RUDN University.

© 2020 Linguistics and Foreign language learning